Cashout Check

Offshore Sportsbooks 2026: Best Betting Sites for US Bettors

Marcus EbbyReviewed by Marcus Ebby

Looking for an offshore betting site that pays out fast and offers a fair welcome bonus? We compared bonuses, crypto cashouts, live betting and mobile play, and ranked our favorites below.

Best Offshore Betting Sites Right Now

  1. 1
    5.0/5

    BetUS Props and live betting

    Welcome bonus225% Up to $3,625225% welcome package up to $3,625 (code JOIN225): a 100% sports bonus up to $2,000 at 14x (up to $1,500 at 18x on crypto deposits) plus a 25% casino bonus up to $625 at 30x (checked Sep 25, 2026)
    • Wagering 14x
    • Min. deposit $10 crypto / $20 card
    • Promo code JOIN225
    • Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 4 more
    • Three Decades in Business
    • Build-Your-Own Props
    • Politics and Entertainment Odds
    • Heavier Bonus Rollover
    Claim Bonus
  2. 2
    4.9/5

    Lucky Rebel Crypto sports bettors

    Welcome bonus125% Up to $1,250 + 50 Free Spins125% sports bonus up to $1,250 + 50 free spins, 10x rollover on deposit + bonus ($50 min) (checked Sep 25, 2026)
    • Wagering 10x
    • Min. deposit $10 crypto / $50 card
    • Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 4 more
    • Most Coins Paid in One Hour
    • Cash Out Every 15 Minutes
    • High Weekly Crypto Limits
    • Crypto-Only Cashouts
    Claim Bonus
  3. 3
    4.9/5

    Everygame Veteran sportsbook, crypto reloads

    Welcome bonus100% Up to $500100% up to $500 on non-crypto deposits, 12x rollover on deposit + bonus (code WELCOME500, $50 min) (checked Sep 25, 2026)
    • Wagering 12x
    • Min. deposit $10 crypto / $20 card
    • Promo code WELCOME500
    • Pay in with Bitcoin · Litecoin · Bitcoin Cash and 3 more
    • Pioneer of Online Betting
    • Cricket, Darts and Motorsports
    • Ten Crypto Reloads
    • Weekly Payout Only
    Claim Bonus
  4. 4
    4.8/5

    BetAnything Reduced-juice sports betting

    Current offer35% Free Play Up to $300No standard welcome bonus; 35% sports free play up to $300, 10x (deposit + bonus) rollover ($50 min) (checked Sep 25, 2026)
    • Wagering 10x
    • Min. deposit $25 crypto / $25 card
    • Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 5 more
    • Cheaper Lines From Day One
    • High Per-Payout Crypto Cap
    • Racing Rebates up to 6%
    • No Signup Bonus
    Claim Offer
  5. 5
    4.8/5

    BetNow Low-rollover bonuses

    Welcome bonus25% Cash Bonus Up to $2,50025% cash bonus up to $2,500, 5x rollover (code WELCOME25) (checked Sep 25, 2026)
    • Wagering 5x
    • Min. deposit $20 crypto / $20 card
    • Promo code WELCOME25
    • Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 4 more
    • Lightest Cash Bonus Rollover
    • No-Fee Crypto Payouts
    • Seven-Day Payout Processing
    • Month-Long Wait for First Cashout
    Claim Bonus
  6. 6
    4.7/5

    MyBookie Fast Bitcoin payouts

    Welcome bonus100% Bet Back Up to $500100% bet back up to $500 in free play on your first deposit, plus a $25 casino chip, 1x rollover on the refund (code MB100BB, $50 min) (checked Sep 25, 2026)
    • Wagering 1x
    • Min. deposit $20 crypto / $45 card
    • Promo code MB100BB
    • Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 5 more
    • Free Bitcoin Cashouts
    • Round-the-Clock Phone Line
    • Downloadable Android App
    • Weekly Payout Cap per Method
    Claim Bonus
  7. 7
    4.7/5

    BUSR Horse racing bettors

    Welcome bonusBet $50, Get $500 in Free PlayBet $50, get $500 free play ($100 weekly for 5 weeks), 3x rollover (checked Sep 25, 2026)
    • Wagering 3x
    • Min. deposit $20 crypto / $45 card
    • Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 4 more
    • Huge Racing Menu
    • Free Play With 3x Rollover
    • Race Streams
    • Weekday Cashier Hours
    Claim Bonus

Online Casinos for US Players

  1. C
    4.8/5

    Love2Play No-rollover free spins

    Welcome bonusUp to $3,000 + 300 Free SpinsUp to $3,000 in welcome bonuses, starting with a 150% first-deposit match (code L2WELCOME, 40x rollover), plus up to 300 free spins with no playthrough (code WELCOMEL2P) (checked Sep 25, 2026)
    • Wagering 40x
    • Min. deposit $20 crypto / $45 card
    • Promo code L2WELCOME / WELCOMEL2P
    • Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 3 more
    • Wager-Free Free Spins
    • Thousands of Slots
    • Live Dealer Tables
    • Heavy Match Bonus Rollover
    Claim Bonus
  2. C
    4.7/5

    Slots Paradise Slots players, 24/7 support

    Welcome bonus250% Up to $2,500 + 500 Free Spins250% up to $2,500 + up to 500 free spins with crypto (code NEW CRYPX, $100 min), 40x deposit + bonus (checked Sep 25, 2026)
    • Wagering 40x
    • Min. deposit $10 crypto / $20 card
    • Promo code NEW CRYPX
    • Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 3 more
    • Over 30 Game Studios
    • Large Crypto Match
    • Hundreds of Free Spins
    • Payout Time Not Published
    Claim Bonus

Top Three, Up Close

BetUS: The Deepest Betting Menu, a Slower-Clearing Bonus

BetUS homepage

BetUS has been around since 1994 and lists every major league plus racing, politics and entertainment, with a props builder and live odds. Code JOIN225 unlocks a 225% welcome package up to $3,625, with the sports part at 14x. Crypto cashouts land 24 to 48 hours after approval, and you can phone support day or night.

Claim Bonus

Lucky Rebel: Fastest Crypto Cashouts, Crypto-Only Cashouts

Lucky Rebel homepage

Lucky Rebel pays most coins in about an hour once your first withdrawal is approved, takes a new request every 15 minutes, and lets you move up to $100,000 a week in Litecoin. The sports welcome offer is 125% up to $1,250 with a 10x rollover. You can fund your account by card, but cashouts are crypto only, so you need a wallet to get paid.

Claim Bonus

Everygame: Sports Far Beyond the US Leagues, One Payout a Week

Everygame homepage

Everygame covers cricket, darts and motorsports next to the NFL and NBA, with its own live section. Its welcome match is 100% up to $500 at 12x (WELCOME500), with a crypto version you can use ten times (10XCRYPTO). Withdrawals are reviewed one at a time, once a week, so cash out in one go.

Claim Bonus

Offshore Sportsbooks in a Nutshell

An offshore sportsbook is a betting site licensed outside the US that takes US bettors. One account works across the country, and most of these sites are built around crypto.

Quick Picks by Bettor Type

Cashouts and Payment Methods

Crypto is the quick lane. At the top of our list, most coins land within hours of approval, and crypto payouts are free at most sites here. Cards work for deposits at some sites, but you cannot withdraw back to a card, and bank wires take days and usually cost $35 or more. Verify your ID early and play through your deposit once, and your first payout goes smoothly.

Live Betting and Markets

Every pick covers the NFL, NBA, MLB and NHL with live in-game betting, player props, parlays and futures. BUSR adds 265+ racing tracks, BetUS and Lucky Rebel add a props builder, and MyBookie runs profit boosts and a parlay jackpot.

Bonuses Worth Taking

Look at the rollover before the headline number. BUSR's free play asks for 3x, BetNow's cash bonus 5x, and MyBookie's crypto match 10x. Casino offers often ask for 40x. If you plan to cash out soon, skip the bonus, since it locks your balance until the rollover is met.

Mobile Betting Apps

None of these sites are in the Apple App Store, but all of them work in your phone browser. MyBookie has an Android app, and Lucky Rebel installs as a home-screen web app on iPhone and Android.

Customer Support

MyBookie, BetUS, BetNow and BetAnything answer by phone, chat and email around the clock. A quick test before you deposit: open the chat and ask how long a crypto payout takes.

Signing Up in Three Steps

  1. Open an account with your real name and address, and verify your email.
  2. Upload your ID right away, so your first payout is not held up later.
  3. Fund your account in crypto, enter the bonus code if you want the offer, and place your first bet.

Staying Safe With Offshore Betting

Stick to sites that publish their payout rules, keep only what you plan to bet in your account, and withdraw your winnings regularly. Set yourself a budget before you deposit. If betting stops being fun, call or text 1-800-GAMBLER at any hour.

Looking for Sites Like Bovada?

You may also know BetOnline (a veteran sportsbook with a deep menu), BetWhale (a newer brand from 2023), Bookmaker.eu (an older sportsbook popular with high-limit bettors), Bovada (the biggest name in US offshore betting), Heritage Sports (a quiet sportsbook running since 2001), Ignition (a poker site linked to Bovada), Jazz Sports (a long-running sportsbook reported to be winding down), SportsBetting.ag (BetOnline's sister site), XBet (a sister site of MyBookie and BUSR). We do not rank them here; the sites above take the same US bettors and cover the same sports.

How We Pick Our Favorites

We only rate sites we recommend and partner with, so ratings run from 4.7 to 5.0. We look hardest at payout speed, bonus value and rollover, betting markets and games, withdrawal limits and rules, reading each site's own banking and bonus pages and noting when we checked them. Our editors then set the order and the rating. Other sites are listed but not scored. Full details are on our rating method.

Quick Answers

Which offshore betting site is best for US bettors?
BetUS is our #1 for its huge menu and 24/7 phone support. For the fastest crypto cashouts, go with Lucky Rebel.
Is it legal to use an offshore sportsbook in the US?
Offshore sportsbooks are licensed outside the US, if at all, and never by a US state. Enforcement has historically focused on operators, not bettors, but local rules vary. This is not legal advice.
How do I get paid the fastest?
Withdraw in crypto, verify your ID right after you sign up, and play through your deposit once before you ask for a payout.
Do these sites have apps?
MyBookie has an Android app, and Lucky Rebel works as a home-screen web app. The rest run in your phone browser.
What bonus is easiest to clear?
MyBookie's bet back asks for just 1x, and BUSR's free play for 3x. Both are far lighter than a typical casino offer.
Can I use a credit card?
Some sites, such as BetUS, take card deposits, but many US banks decline gambling charges and you cannot withdraw back to a card. Crypto is simpler both ways.
Which coin should I use?
Litecoin or USDT are good first choices: widely accepted, quick to arrive, and cheap to send. Use the same coin to deposit and withdraw.
Can I keep accounts at more than one site?
Yes. Many bettors keep one site for fast cashouts and another for the best markets. Just keep one account per site.
How old do I need to be?
You must be at least 18 to open an account at the sites on this page.